Complete as sentenças com o Simple past ou Past continuos dos verbos em parenteses.
a. Leonardo da Vinci Five centuries ago. (lived/ was living)
b. My wife her leg while she was watering the plats. (broke/ was)
c. It when i woke up this morning. (rained / was raining)
d. I was comining home from work. When i an accident. (saw/ was seeing)



AJUDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-11-27T21:03:40-02:00
A) Leonardo da Vinci lived five centuries ago.
B) My wife broke her leg while she was watering the plants.
C) It was raining when I woke up this morning.
D) I was coming home from work when I saw and accident. 
2 5 2
2013-11-27T23:13:58-02:00
Lived
broke
was raining 
saw
1 5 1