Respostas

2013-12-11T01:52:01-02:00
Does Betty has dinner at a restaurant between the butcher's and the post office?
Betty doensn't has dinner at a restaurant between the butcher's and the post office?

Creio que é assim!
Tá errado! Se você usa does o verbo (has) sai da 3ª pessoa e vai para a primeira
A melhor resposta!
2013-12-11T07:26:18-02:00
Interrogative: Does Betty have dinner at a restaurant  between the butcher's and the post office?

Negative: 
Betty doesn't have dinner at a restaurant  between the butcher's and the post office
1 5 1
Muito obrigada, realmente usa HAVE.