Me respondam por favor com urgência as perguntas do inglês?
- Match the questions and answers.
1 Do they go to school on Sundays?
2 Are they cycling to school?
3 Do you like volleyball?
4 Are you watching a movie?
5 is he playing an online game?
6 Does he have black hair?

a NO, he isn't
b No, they aren't
c NO, I'm not
d NO, they don't
e yes, he does
f yes, I do

2

Respostas

  • Usuário do Brainly
2013-12-16T17:04:53-02:00
1 Do they go to school on Sundays? Alternativa D
2 Are they cycling to school? Alternativa B
3 Do you like volleyball? Alternativa F
4 Are you watching a movie? Alternativa C
5 is he playing an online game? Alternativa E
6 Does he have black hair? Alternativa A
2 5 2
Obrigado. =)
todas elas estão certas
Sim
muito obrigada
valeu mesmo
A melhor resposta!
2013-12-16T17:11:03-02:00
1 Do they go to school on Sundays?
 
- NO, they don't (D)

2 Are they cycling to school?
-
-No, they aren't (B)


3 Do you like volleyball?
 
-Yes, I do (F)

4 Are you watching a movie?
 -
NO, I'm not (C)

5 is he playing an online game?
Yes, he does (E)

6 Does he have black hair?
 -
NO, he isn't (A)






1 5 1