Which alternative can complete the sentence correcty?
"__________eggs do you want?"
"__________wine does she drink?"
"___________glasses of beer do they want?"
a)how much- how many - how many
b)how many- how much- how many
c)how many- how many how many
d)how much- how many- how much
e) how much- how many- how much

2

Respostas

2014-01-22T16:28:28-02:00

a resposta certa é a letra B 

A melhor resposta!
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-01-22T16:38:28-02:00
How much - Incontáveis
How many - Contáveis

How many eggs do you want?"
How much wine does she drink?"
How many glasses of beer do they want?"

Alternativa correta B
H
ow Many - How Much - How Many
1 5 1