Eu preciso de 5 frases em ingles no past continuos, me ajudem por favor..bj

2
I was reading my favorite book last night.
It was raining a lot when we left
What were you doing at 10 a.m.?
Yesterday, at 5 o' clock, I was going to the mall.
Were they reading?
Was I learning?
They were reading
I was learning
I was singing a little song

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-02-11T19:48:35-02:00
I was sleeping with my mother.
He was playing soccer.
She was dancing very much.
They were eating pancake with coke.
What were you doing?
1 5 1
muito obrigado amanda santos e lucas cardoso vcs me ajudaram bastante... beijao boua noithy..
2014-02-11T19:49:58-02:00
Te dou 10 Iwas reading my favorite book last night. It was raining alot when we left What were you doing at 10 a.m.? Yesterday, at 5 o' clock,I was going to the mall. Were they reading? Was Ilearning? They were reading Iwas learning Iwas singing a little song. Were They learning English?