SOMEONE HELP ME PLEASE

1- Complete using this words (loyal - sensible - moody - patient - generous - mean - big-headed - modest - easy-going - tidy - untidy)

a) Someone who never puts things back in the right place is
b) Someone who is sometimes in a good mood and sometimes in a bad mood is
c) Someone who never says a bad ord about a friend is


2- What is the opposite of bad-tempered?

HELP ME?

2

Respostas

2014-02-16T18:34:42-03:00
a.Someone who never puts things back in the right place is untidy 
b.
 Someone who is sometimes in a good mood and sometimes in a bad mood is sensible
c.Someone who never says a bad ord about a friend is loyal

2.god tempered or a happy person.
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-02-16T22:00:43-03:00
1-
(A) untidy
(B) moody
(C) loyal

2- easy-going
1 5 1