Gente da pra passar essas frases para: afirmativa,interrogativa e negativa!
1° Ana and João Victor are working at the market.
2° Bruno is a student.
3° Dandara is writing a letter to Jonatas.
4° Sarah and Jennifer are washing their clothes.

2
Are Ana and João Victor working at the market?/ Ana and João aren't working at the market.
Is Bruno a Student?/Bruno isn't a student. Is Dandara Writing a letter to Jonatas?/Dandara isn't writing a letter to Jonatas.
oii

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-02-21T10:52:48-03:00
1- Afirmativa: Ana and João Victor are working at the market
   Negativa: Ana and João Victor are not working at the market
   Interrogativa: Ana and João Victor are working at the market?

2- Afirmativa: Bruno is a student
   Negativa: Bruno is not a student
   Interrogativa: Bruno is a student?

3- Afirmativa: Dandara is writing a letter to Jonatas.
    Negativa: Dandara is not writing a letter to Jonatas
    Interrogativa: Dandara is writing a letter to Jonatas?

4- Afirmativa: Sarah and Jennifer are washing their clothes
    Negativa: Sarah and Jennifer are not washing their clothes
    Interrogativa: 
Sarah and Jennifer are washing their clothes?
2 5 2
2014-02-21T17:54:04-03:00
 me ajunem na materia de ingles?