ASSINALE A ALTERNATIVA CORRETA:

1. He ______________ a very good guitar player.
a)are
b)is
c)aren't

2.I____________ she is a not a lawyer
a) guess
b)guess so
c)guess not


3)She __________ to speak English every day
a)to try
b)try
c)tries

4)What time ____________ they go to work?
a)does
b)do
c)don't

5)I have many things_________ during the day
a)make
b)does
c)do

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-02-21T19:03:05-03:00
1 is
2 guess
3 tries
4 do
5 do
2 5 2
Good Night and Thank you very much!....
2014-02-22T15:11:45-03:00
1- A
2- A
3- C
4- B
5- C
1- A, ??? 1. He ______________ a very good guitar player. (ARE) ???, acho que é "is" mesmo, ... mesmo assim muito Obrigado por ter respondido!! ;D