Good evening !!
Complete
1) A: Excuse me, I want to ____________ to you
B:Sure. But first need to ____________dinner, ok?
A:Of course!

2) A: Where are you _________
B: I'm from_____________. I speak____________
A: Cool. I want to __________ there on_________

3) A: My sister is a _____________
B: Really? I am a _________ too.
A:___________ you like it?
B:I_________so, but it's a little difficult.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-03-07T22:54:57-03:00
Dayane, existem várias palavras que podem se encaixar neste diálogo.
Pode ser assim, por exemplo:

1) A: Excuse me, I want to TALK to you
B:Sure. But first need to HAVE dinner, ok?
A:Of course!

2) A: Where are you FROM?
B: I'm from SPAIN. I speak SPANISH
A: Cool. I want to LIVE there on SPAIN.

3) A: My sister is a LAWYER
B: Really? I am a LAWYER too.
A: AND you like it?
B:I LIKE so, but it's a little difficult.


1 5 1
Thank you very much, Are you an English teacher?...
2014-03-08T11:24:06-03:00
Na pate 2 e 3 a outra resposta não está correcta.
A parte 1 pode copiar mas as pates 2 e 3 são assim:

2- FROM
     SPAIN              SPANISH
     GO                     VACATION

3- LAWYER
     LAWYER
     DO
     THINK  Uma palava que dará este mesmo significado é GUESS.
1 5 1
One question: Are you a teacher Inglês?
ops; Are you a English teacher? *
an*, kkkk Não estou boa para escrever hoje....
Yes, I teach English. Or as you meant to say: I am an English teacher. :D
Nossa que legal.... espero contar com você quando precisar ;D, Good afternoon!