1- choose the appropriate verbs from the box to fill in the blanks. Use the present progressive tense.

watch - work - drink - study - cry - play - run

a) The boys___________ tennis now.

b) Michael___________ now.

c) You_________ TV now.

d) We__________ English now.

e) She___________ water.

f) The soccer players________ now.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-03-18T16:30:09-03:00
A) The boys are playing tennis now 

b)Michael is running now 

c) You are wacthing TV now 

d) We are studying English now 

e) She is drinking water now 

f) The soccer players are running now 
2 5 2
2014-03-19T00:05:03-03:00
A) are playing      b) is crying          c) are watching       d) are studying       e) is drinking
 
f) are running