[Escolha a alternativa correta para completar as frases.]




My parentes
__ from Portugal, but I __ Brazilian.


( ) is – is


( ) is – am


( ) are –
is


( ) are –
am


My brother
__ at school and my friend and I __ on the beach.
( ) is – am


( ) is – is


( ) are –
are


( ) is - are


__ a good
student?


( ) you are


( ) are you


( ) you
aren’t


( ) I am
__ four
peoples in my family

( ) there
is


( ) there
are


( ) there
isn’t


( ) is
there


How many
teachers __ in your school?


( ) there
is


( ) there
are


( ) is
there


( ) are
there


__ some
books on the table.


( ) there
is


( ) there
are


( ) there
isn't
( ) there
aren’t


( ) is
there


( ) are
there


She is
Martha. ___ book isn’t here.


( ) my


( ) your


( ) his


( ) her


Mark and I
are brothers. ___ father is Arnold.


( ) my


( ) your


( ) our


( ) their


___ are
public.


( ) tina’s
school
( ) school’s
tina


( ) tina
school


( ) school
tina


Go to the
___


( ) end’s
street


( ) end of
street


( ) end
street’s


( ) street’s
end

2

Respostas

2014-03-19T10:40:20-03:00
My parentes
__ from Portugal, but I __ Brazilian.


( ) is – is


( ) is – am


( ) are –
is 


(x ) are –
am


My brother
__ at school and my friend and I __ on the beach. 
(x) is – am


( ) is – is


( ) are –
are


( ) is - are


__ a good
student?


( ) you are


(x ) are you


( ) you
aren’t


( ) I am
__ four
peoples in my family

( ) there
is


(x) there
are


( ) there
isn’t


( ) is
there


How many
teachers __ in your school?


( ) there
is


( ) there
are


( ) is
there


(x ) are
there


__ some
books on the table.


( ) there
is


( x) there
are


( ) there
isn't
( ) there
aren’t


( ) is
there


( ) are
there


She is
Martha. ___ book isn’t here.


( ) my


( ) your


( ) his


(x) her


Mark and I
are brothers. ___ father is Arnold.


( ) my 


( ) your


(x ) our


( ) their


___ are
public.


( ) tina’s
school
( ) school’s
tina


( ) tina
school


( ) school
tina


Go to the
___


( ) end’s
street


( x) end of
street


( ) end
street’s


( ) street’s
end
1 2 1
Eu não entendi muito bem a questão que fala SOBRE TINA E A ESCOLA. pois você colocou o verbo no PLURAL "ARE" . eu acho que é IS ... TINA'S SCHOOL IS PUBLIC. pois está falando da escola dela, e a escola só é uma.
A melhor resposta!
2014-03-19T10:40:37-03:00
Olá Osvaldo!

Vamos resolver essas questões.

Questão 1. Alternativa D (are/ am)
Questão 2. Alternativa D (is/ are)
Questão 3. Alternativa B (are you)
Questão 4. Alternativa B (there are)
Questão 5. Alternativa D (are there)
Questão 6. Alternativa B (there are)
Questão 7. Alternativa D (her)
Questão 8. Alternativa C (our)
Questão 9. Há um erro gramatical, porém creio ser a Alternativa A
Questão 10. Alternativa B (end of street)

Espero ter ajudado!
1 5 1