Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-03-20T20:10:47-03:00
Simple present: I go to school by bus. He watches TV every day.
Present continuous: I'm walking in a long dark tunnel. He's waiting for me.
Frases no verbo to be: I was very happy. You were a good teacher.
2 4 2
2014-03-20T20:14:09-03:00

Frases no simple present :
I thank you
I Help You

2 frases no present continuos :
He is waiting for me. (Ele está esperando por mim).
He is not looking at me. (Ele não está olhando para mim).

2 frases no verbo to be :
I am a good student.
They are best friends.

Espero ter ajudado :*








1 2 1