Gostaria que me dissessem se as respostas das perguntas abaixo estão corretas

ANSWER THE QUESTION

1. What grade are you in at school?
I'm in 2rd year of higt school

2.Is it difficult or easy to study a new language?
It's easy to study a new language.

6. Do you have to speak English all day long?
Yes. I do I have to speak English all day long.

7.Does your mother help you with your homework?
No. She doesn't. My mother doesn't help me with my homework



a) Three things are easy for me to do:
TO study English
TO sleep in the afternoon
TO write in Portuguese

b)Three thnigs that are difficult for me to do:
TO read Spanish
TO close the door
TO work

ESTÁ CORRETO?, se não está corrija e me mande a resposta correta, please?

Thank you!

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-03-21T16:53:18-03:00
Está quase tudo correto, apenas uma coisa que você deve não ter percebido é que o Spanish da pergunta B não começa com letra maiúscula, pelo fato de que você está falando de uma língua, e não de um país.
1 5 1
2014-03-21T17:02:05-03:00
Quase tudo, exeto a palavra Spanish, começa com letra minuscula.
2 3 2