Respostas

2014-03-28T15:43:16-03:00
He is not driving the carro.
She is not in the garden.
They are reading the book.
She is watching TV.
She is kissing the boy.
He is writing the convit.
Is she jumping in the garden?
Consigui pensar só nessas.
1 4 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-03-28T15:49:20-03:00
Why is she crying?

(Por que ela está chorando?)It is raining. (Está chovendo.)
They are playing volleyball.

(Eles estão jogando vôlei

I am writing an article. (Estou escrevendo um artigo.)We are talking about our

inheritance. (Estamos falando sobre a nossa herança.)
She is washing the dishes

. (Ela está lavando a louça.)

 (= He isn't talking to you.)
(Ele não está falando com você.)
You are not working.
 (= You aren't working.)

(Você não está trabalhando.)


Am I being inopportune? (Estou sendo inoportuno?)I
s she having dinner? (Ela está jantando?)
What is he doing?
(O que ele está fazendo?)
What are they watching?
(O que eles estão assistindo?)
Where are you going (to)? (Para onde você vai?)

1 5 1