Tarefa de inglês, me ajuda?

a) Don't blame yourself for the mistakes __ is perfect.
somebody ( ) nobody ( ) any ( )

b) There is __ in your hair. I think it is a bug.
something ( ) some ( ) anything ( )

c) I will search and find you __ you go. You can't escape me.
any ( ) anywhere ( ) some ( )

d) My dictionary was on the desk __ has takin it.
somebody ( ) some ( ) anybody ( )

e) She did __ she just dlept all day long.
any ( ) nothing ( ) anything ( )

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-03T19:19:04-03:00
A) nobody
b) something
c) anywhere
d) somebody
e) nothing
2 5 2
2014-04-03T19:22:20-03:00
Nobody
something
anyhere
somebody
nothing
espero que tenha ajudado