Preciso destas frases no Interrogativo e no Negativo:

a) I had a crush on him

b) I was thinking of getting back with him

c) She started dating Jim

d) I told her about mt feelings

e) He was happy while se were dating

2
e) He was happy while we* were dating

Respostas

2014-04-03T21:17:21-03:00
Did i haved a crush on him? / I didn t haved  a crush on him
Was i thinking of getting back with him/ I wasn t thinking of getting back with him
Did she started dating Jim? / She didn t started dating Jim
I told her about my fellings ? / I didn t told her about my fellings
Was he happy while we were dating? / He  wasn t happy while we were dating




A melhor resposta!
2014-04-03T21:57:00-03:00
A) I had a crush on him
Interrogativa: Had I a crush on him?
Negativa: I hand not a crush on him.
b) I was thinking of getting back with him
Interrogativa: Was I thinking of getting back with him?
negativa: I was not thinking of getting back with him.
c) She started dating Jim
Interrogativa: Started She dating Jim?
Negativa: She Started not dating Jim
d) I told her about mt feelings
Interrogativa: Told I her about mt feelings?
Negativa: I told not her about mt feelings.
e) He was happy while se were dating
Interrogativa: Was he happy while se were dating?
Negativa: He was not happy while se were dating.
1 5 1