Fill in the blanks with an appropriate Quantity Adverb
1-) There was__________salt here.
2-) There weren't ________beetroots here.
3-) was there_______sugar in the coffee?
4-) Were there_______animals on the farm?
5-) There were________eggs in the bowl

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-08T18:12:53-03:00
1-) There was a lot of salt here.
2-) There weren't many beetroots here.
3-) was there much sugar in the coffee?
4-) Were there many animals on the farm? 
5-) There were many eggs in the bowl

Espero ter ajudado, boas noites! ;)

1 5 1
Obrigada ajudou muito boa noite :)
2014-04-08T23:45:20-03:00
1- a lot of
2- many
3- much
4- many
5- a lot of