Complete com o Simple Present dos verbos entre parênteses.
1. Betty will write to us as soon as she ___ time. (to have)
2. Many people will have died before that fream ___ true. (to come)
3. Mom will be mad at you when she___ that you broke that vase. (to find out)
4. When September ____ I won't be here. (to come)
5. By the time she ___ Phoenix, I'll be sleeping. (to get to)
6. Will you still love me when I ___ 92? (to be)

2

Respostas

2014-04-18T18:42:50-03:00
1- have
2- comes
3- finds out
4- comes
5- gets to
6- am
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-04-18T20:31:21-03:00
1: has
2: come (continua igual pq é plural)
3: finds out
4: comes
5: gets to
6: am
1 5 1