complete as sentenças com o passado simples dos verbos dados

a) the cat ...............the fence.(to jump)

b) the children................the school bus. (to miss)

c) you.............a beautiful poem . (to write)

d) my friends.....................to understand arabic language. (to try)

e) they......................math in their rooms. (to study)

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-19T17:56:50-03:00
A) The cat jumped the fence. 

b) The children missed the school bus. 

c) You wrote a beautiful poem. 

d) My friends tried to understand Arabic language. 

e) They studied Math in their rooms
4 4 4
2014-04-19T19:56:28-03:00
A) The cat jumped the fence
b) The children missed the school bus
c) You wrote a beautiful poem
d) My friends tried to understand arabic language
e) They studied math in their rooms
3 4 3