Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-22T13:16:53-03:00
REGULARES  
-Simple present: The teacher opens the window 
Simple past: The teacher opened the window 

 - Simple present: My friend arrive today 
Simple past: My friend arrived yesterday 

 Simple present: He plays guitar 
Simple past: He played guitar 

IRREGULARES  
-Simple present: John understand the lesson 
Simple past: John understood the lesson 

-Simple present: Catarine buys gifts to her family 
Simple past: Catarine bought gifts to her family 

Simple present: I go to the school 
Simple past: I went to the school 

1 5 1
2014-04-22T13:18:15-03:00
Verbos regulares
1.I enjoyed my trip to Tel Aviv. 
2.You asked me how to drive well. 
3.He tried again
verbos irregulares 
1.I ate pizza last week
2.
I told you!
3.
I made a cake to you.