Complete com o verbo to be :am,are e is

a)she_____a teacher
b)we______hungry
c)Luke_____late
4)they_____spanish
5)you______happy
6)i_____thirsty
7)it_____cola
8)she______germam
9)he_______carly
10)we_____tired
11)you______beautiful
12)i______hot
13)i______from london
14)you_______a doctor
15)Emily______my sister
16)he______in the garden
17)they_____on the bus
18)we_____friends
19)i_____25 year
20)she_____siek

quero so a resposta assim exemplo

1)she are a teacher

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-24T18:30:44-03:00
Is
are
is
are
are
am
is
is
is
are
are
am
am
are
is
is
are
are
am
is
1 5 1
2014-04-24T18:38:52-03:00
A)is
b)are
4)are
5)are
6)am
7)is
8)is
9)is
10)are
11)are
12)am
13)am
14)are
15)is
16)is
17)are
18)are
19)am
20)is