Respostas

A melhor resposta!
  • Usuário do Brainly
2013-06-10T21:28:17-03:00

Esta é uma Resposta Verificada

As Respostas verificadas contém informações confiáveis, garantidas por um time de especialistas escolhido a dedo. O Brainly tem milhões de respostas de alta qualidade, todas cuidadosamente moderadas pela nossa comunidade de membros, e respostas verificadas são as melhores de todas.

Hey Jude - The Beatles

 

Hey, Jude, don't make it bad,
take a sad song and make it better
Remember, to let her into your heart,
then you can start, to make it better.

Hey, Jude, don't be afraid,
you were made to go out and get her,
the minute you let her under your skin,
then you begin to make it better.

And anytime you feel the pain,
Hey, Jude, refrain,
don't carry the world upon your shoulders.

For well you know that it's a fool,
who plays it cool,
by making his world a little colder.
Da da da da da da da da...

Hey, Jude, don't let me down,
you have found her now go and get her,
remember (Hey Jude) to let her into your heart,
then you can start to make it better.

So let it out and let it in,
Hey, Jude, begin,
you're waiting for someone to perform with.
And don't you know that is just you?
Hey, Jude, you'll do,
the movement you need is on your shoulder.
Da da da da da da da da...

Hey, Jude, don't make it bad,
take a sad song and make it better,
remember to let her under your skin,
then you'll begin to make it better (better, better, better,better, better!)
Da, da, da, da da da, da da da, Hey Jude...
Da, da, da, da da da, da da da, Hey Jude.

4 4 4
2013-06-11T18:19:21-03:00

aqui, espero que sirva :) 

“She Will Be Loved”

Beauty queen of only eighteen
She had some trouble with herself
He was always there to help her
She always belonged to someone elseI drove for miles and miles
And wound up at your door
I’ve had you so many times but somehow
I want moreI don’t mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
She will be lovedTap on my window knock on my door
I want to make you feel beautiful
I know I tend to get so insecure
It doesn’t matter anymoreIt’s not always rainbows and butterflies
It’s compromise that moves us along, yeah
My heart is full and my door’s always open
You can come anytime you wantI don’t mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved

 

I know where you hide
Alone in your car
Know all of the things that make you who you are
I know that goodbye means nothing at all
Comes back and begs me to catch her every time she falls

Tap on my window knock on my door
I want to make you feel beautiful

I don’t mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved

[in the background]
Please don’t try so hard to say goodbye
Please don’t try so hard to say goodbye

Yeah
[softly]
I don’t mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain

Try so hard to say goodbye

- See more at: http://aprenderinglescommusica.com.pt/httpdocs/index.php/simple-present-2/#sthash.MeHoND1e.dpuf

1 4 1