Respostas

2014-04-28T13:09:09-03:00
Há, muitas basta procurar uma que na tradução ele use o verbo Ser ou Estar conjugado, por exemplo, a música When I Was Your Men do Bruno Mars, no seu próprio titulo diz: Quando eu ERA seu homem, o "was" é o ver to be no passado.
Mas pode usar também uma sem passado como na musica Radioactive do Imagine Dragons, onde na primeira frase ele fala: I'm waking up to ash and dust, que neste caso, I'm é o verbo to be, como presente continuo, ele diz: Eu estou acordando..


A melhor resposta!
2014-04-28T21:57:29-03:00
É muito facil , 

Verbos Tobe - Are , is

Britney - I'm Not A Girl, Not Yet A Woman 
used to think I had the answers to everything 
But now I know 
That life doesn't always go my way 
Feels like I'm caught in the middle 
That's when I realize 

CHORUS 

I'm not a girl, not yet a woman 
All I need is time, a moment that is mine 
While I'm in between 
I'm not a girl 

There is no need to protect me 
It's time that I 
Learn to face up to this on my own 
I've seen so much more than you know now 
So don't tell me to shut my eyes 

CHORUS - repeat 

But if you look at me closely 
You will see it in my eyes 
This girl will always find her way 

CHORUS 

(I'm not a girl) I'm not a girl, don't tell me what to believe 
(Not yet a woman) I'm just trying to find the woman in me, yeah 
(All I need is time) Oh, all I need is time 
(A moment that is mine) That's mine 
While I'm in between 
I'm not a girl, not yet a woman, not now 
All I need is time, a moment that is mine 
While I'm in between 
I'm not a girl, ooh 
Not yet a woman
1 5 1