Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-28T19:17:13-03:00
Take Me Home Midnight Red

You're killing my resistance
Now I have to let go
I'm drowning in your stream
Girl, I could see heaven's door
I'm running out of fuse
You know I'm 'bout to explode
You're filling up my lungs
I swear I'm ready to go

Don't leave me lonely
Leave me lonely, leave me lonely
Put it on me, put it on me, put it on me

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home

I'm finding myself tripping
As I'm reaching your shore
Feeling something ripping
But I'm asking for more
Why you hide your love from me?
I'm losing control
It's so hard when you're falling
Why you're climbing a tour?

Don't leave me lonely
Leave me lonely, leave me lonely
Put it on me, put it on me, put it on me

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home

Your love so good, how can I forget?
Girl your touch is still the best
You could see all over my chest
Killing every single piece of me
Oh oh

Your love so good, how can I forget?
Girl your touch is still the best
You could see all over my chest
Killing every single piece of me
Oh oh

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
1 5 1
2014-04-28T19:29:37-03:00
Take Me Home Midnight Red

You're killing my resistance
Now I have to let go
I'm drowning in your stream
Girl, I could see heaven's door
I'm running out of fuse
You know I'm 'bout to explode
You're filling up my lungs
I swear I'm ready to go

Don't leave me lonely
Leave me lonely, leave me lonely
Put it on me, put it on me, put it on me

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home

I'm finding myself tripping
As I'm reaching your shore
Feeling something ripping
But I'm asking for more
Why you hide your love from me?
I'm losing control
It's so hard when you're falling
Why you're climbing a tour?

Don't leave me lonely
Leave me lonely, leave me lonely
Put it on me, put it on me, put it on me

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home

Your love so good, how can I forget?
Girl your touch is still the best
You could see all over my chest
Killing every single piece of me
Oh oh

Your love so good, how can I forget?
Girl your touch is still the best
You could see all over my chest
Killing every single piece of me
Oh oh

Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home
I try but it's not the same
Give me your love again
Take me home

Just wanna be closer
As the night gets colder
When the music's over
Just take me home
Don't keep me waiting
This night is fading
Take me home