Alguém aí fera em inglês me ajuda!
1. You want to know what linda of outdoor sports your friends likes.
Pergunta:
Resposta:

2. You want to know the name of an adventure movie your friend like
Pergunta:
Resposta:

3. You want to know about something people do that makes your friend mad
Pergunta:
Resposta:

4. You want to know how your friend finds out what time movies start at the movie theater near his house
Pergunta:
Resposta:

5. You want to know if your friend heard someone knock on the door
Pergunta:
Resposta:

2
posso te ajudar
??/
sim por favor
Vc faz ingles no ccaa??? pq eu tb e minha lção 6 do pec 5 tem isso
isso mesmo!

Respostas

2014-04-29T16:17:56-03:00
1.
Pergunta: Você quer saber qual esporte ao ar livre Linda e seus amigos gostam.
2.
Pergunta: Você quer saber o nome de um filme de aventuras que o seu amigo gosta
What kind of outdoor do you like, Bob?
I like outdoors that have sports.
A melhor resposta!
2014-04-29T19:48:58-03:00
1.
Pergunta: What kind of outdoor do you like, Bob?
Resposta: I like outdoors that shows sports

2.
Pergunta: Whats the name of adventure movie that you like, Annie?
Resposta: I like the movie: Indiana Jones

3.
Pergunta: What people does that make you mad, Andy?
Resposta: I hate people that tell me what to do!

4.
Pergunta: Hey Jane, What time starts the next movie at movie theater near your house?
Resposta: Hi Jay, the movie starts at 17:00 o'clock.

5.
Pergunta:Pat, have you heard someone knocking at the door?
Resposta: No, i think no one knocked at the door.

Bem, acho que é isso, tentei ser criativo, mas meu inglês esta enferrujado.
1 5 1