SÓ QUERO SABER SE TEM ERROS;
1)Primeiro, gostaria de saber se nas perguntas tem algum erro, a resposta não posso modificar, pois é o exercício, que é para criar perguntas;

a)Is your father is looking for a new car?
Yes, my father is looking for a new car

b)Do you watch movies in English?
Yes, I watch movies only in English



2) Complete the sentences:
Nas palavras em destaques, estão corretas as palavras?, se não, quais são as mais adequadas?(Lembrando que só posso modificar as palavras em destaque)
a) On weekend, I usually write and look my emails.

b) The Amazon forest is very big and important, we need to save it

c) Look! A book is playing over there

d) They alwals go to the movies with my parents.

e) What movie do you want to watch tonight?

f) We like to play hockey with our friends

Thank you very much!

2

Respostas

2014-05-09T16:58:31-03:00
Não há nenhum erro em nenhuma frase
A melhor resposta!
2014-05-09T17:05:16-03:00
Em vez de "is looking for a new car", o certo seria "it's looking for a new car". A mesma coisa na resposta.
A segunda é "English movies" em vez de "movies in English". E a resposta seria " Yes, I only watch English movies".

a)On weekend, I usually write and read my emails.
b) 
The Amazon forest is very big and important, we need to care it.
c)L
ook! A book is reading over there! (essa eu achei meio sem noção, sorry)
d) (esse, na minha opinião está certa e a palavrinha ali não é "always" não?)
e) (também acho que está certo)
f) (também acho que está certo)

Espero que tenha ajudado!
1 5 1