Alguém me ajuda com essa tarefa de inglês ? Por favor :'c
D) Write sentences with the given words. Put the verds in the correct tenses.

1. Bill / be / Manaus / now

2. I / buy a house / Regent Street / Last year

3. The movie theater / be / the avenue / the drugstore

4. The bus / go / New Mexico / now

5. Sally / live / 30 / Oxford Street

6. The train / Rio de Janeiro / leave / at three o’ clock every day

7. Thomas / be / the street

8. Paul’s car / be / the lake

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-05-12T21:56:34-03:00
1)Bill is in Manaus now
2)I bought a horse on Regent Street last year
3)The movie theater is on the avenue by the drugstore
4)The bus is going to New Mexico now
5)Sally lives in the 30 with Oxford Street
6)The train leaves Rion de Janeiro at three o' clock every day
7)Thomas is on the street
8)Paul's car is at the lake
Ta ai.Espero que ajude.
2 5 2
2014-05-13T16:18:00-03:00
)Bill is in Manaus now
2)I bought a horse on Regent Street last year
3)The movie theater is on the avenue by the drugstore
4)The bus is going to New Mexico now
5)Sally lives in the 30 with Oxford Street
6)The train leaves Rion de Janeiro at three o' clock every day
7)Thomas is on the street
8)Paul's car is at the lake
Ta ai.Espero que ajude.
1 4 1