1- Complete as frases com Some ou Any
a) There aren't ______ Plants
b) Are there ______ chinise students?
c) there aren't ______ spanish students.
d) Wave harce ______ penails in the cabinet

2) Colo ''v'' nas frases corretas:
a) There aren't some sanduiches
b) there aren't' any sanduiches

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-06-03T13:00:52-03:00
1
a-there aren't any plants.
b-are there any chinese students?
c-there aren't any spanish students.
d- essa frase está estranha

2
a 'b' é correta: there aren't any sandwiches.
espero ter ajudado.
1 5 1
2014-06-03T16:39:38-03:00