Respostas

2014-06-04T16:04:08-03:00
A) Did you go to the park?
   Yes, I went to the park.

b) Did you go to the movies?
   Yes, I went to the movies.

c) Did you go to the doctor's?
   Yes, I went to the doctor's.

d) Did you go to the beach?
   Yes, I went to the beach.
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-04T16:04:38-03:00
Did you go to Park ?
                  Yes, I went to park .
did you go to movies ? 
                  Yes, I went to movies .
did you go to doctor's ?
                  Yes, I went to doctor's .
did you go to beach ?
                  Yes, I went to beach .
2 5 2
kkkkk não , eu quis dizer tipo verbo to be , simple past , going to , essas coisas
kkk. ata desculpa; nao tem como eu dizer qual é agora. pq nao esta na folha, eu perquei ontem esse trabalho; tipo sou notava na escola entao eu nao sei qual é esse assunto..
kkkk pergunte pra professora pq se for Going To precisa de um "Go" Antes de todos os "To" das respostas , pq as perguntas já tem "Go" Antes .
hum ta dificl perguntar dele agora:
Tem nada não , você não sabia não tem culpa .