Complete the Following senteces by using the right form of to do ( do, don't, does, doens't).

A) My mother likes chocolates, but she ____________________ like biscuits.

B)What____________ the children wear at your school?

C)Lynn's father watches badminton on TV, but the______________ watch judo.

D)Where_______________the Masons buy their fruit?

E) _________________the cat like to sleep on the sofa?

F) Dogs love bones, but they________________love cheese.

G) Where_________________ Sam and Ben hide their CDs?

H)We eat pizza, but we________________eat hamburgers.

I)_____________________Mrs Miller read magazines?

J)__________________The boys play cricket outside?




2

Respostas

2014-06-10T12:51:11-03:00
As respostas:
a-doesn't
b-do
c-doesn't
d-do
e-does
f-don't
g-do
h-don't
i-does
j-do
espero ter ajudado.
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-10T13:31:22-03:00
Do se usa em: I, You, They e We (logo, o don't também)
Does se usa em: he She e It (logo o doesn't também)

A) Doesn't
(My mother: she)

B) Do
(The Children: they)

C) Doesn't
(Lynn's father: he)

D) Do
(Masons: they)

E) Does
(The cat: it)

F) Don't
(Dogs: they)

G) Do
(Sam and Ben: they)

H) Don't
(We)

I) Does
(Mrs Miller: she)

J) Do
(The boys: they)
1 5 1
PARA QUE ISSO DEBAIXO DE CADA LETRA.
É só pra mostar o que o sujeito é... Não faz parte da atividade não... É só pra ajudar a entender :)
está bom...