Fill in the blanks:
few/ delete/ wallet/ was/ going/ were/ was/ worn out
1. She does her homework before_____________ to bed
2. _____________________you at the cafeteria in the afternoon?
3.it______________ very hot yesterday
4. I have some money in my _______________
5. My purse was so_______________
6. Please, _____________ all wrongs files.
7. _____________________ the lesson wrong or right?
8. He has only a _____________ friends here.

2

Respostas

2014-06-14T00:50:35-03:00
1- going
2- was
3- was
4- Wallet
5- worn out
6- delete
7-were
8- few
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-14T02:07:08-03:00
1-going
2- was
3- was
4- wallet
5- worn out
6- delete
7- were
8- few
espero ter li ajudado.
1 5 1