Mas não pode ser uma frase, tem que ser apenas uma palavra.

Three things I enjoy doing with my family and three things I enjoy doing with my friends.
Three thing I do after getting up and Three things I do before going to bed.
Three house objects I have in my house and three house objects I don't have in my house.
Three thing I eat at a barbecue and three things I don't eat at a barbecue.

2
Como assim? Uma palavra apenas para o exercício todo, ou para cada pergunta?
Na verdade são três palavras para cada pergunta.

Respostas

2014-06-14T13:05:28-03:00
Dinner, to visit my grandmother, play with my brother/go shopping, watch movies, and talk about music 
 brush my teeth, do homework, kiss my mother/ yawn, make the bed, have breakfast
notebook, computer, window/ washing machine, cooker hood, coffee maker
meat, garlic bread and vinaigrette/lettuce, radish, beet
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-14T17:34:09-03:00
Olá, Sarahalexaandra!

Three things I enjoy doing with my family and three things I enjoy doing with my friends.
(Três coisas que eu gosto de fazer com a minha família e três coisas que eu gosto de fazer com meus amigos).

Família: have lunch with them, travel with them and visit their homes.
Amigos: travel with them, listen to songs and play guitar.

Three thing I do after getting up and Three things I do before going to bed.
(Três coisas que eu faço depois de acordar e três coisas que eu faço antes de ir à cama).

Depois de acordar: brush my teeth, have breakfast and study.
Antes de ir à cama: eat something, listen to songs and have dinner.

Three house objects I have in my house and three house objects I don't have in my house.
(Três objetos de casa que eu tenho em minha casa e três objetos de casa que eu não tenho em minha casa).

Três objetos que tenho: stove, sink and cutlery.
Três objetos que eu não tenho: air conditioning, table and sofa.

Three thing I eat at a barbecue and three things I don't eat at a barbecue.
(Três coisas que eu como no churrasco e três coisas que eu não como no churrasco).

Três coisas que eu como: roast beef, sausage and refrigerant.
Três coisas que eu não como: bean, salad and strawberry desserts.

1 5 1