Respostas

2014-06-21T09:53:41-03:00
Nowadays, it´s different from old times, people used to treat each other better, but now  it´s visible the lack of respect, tolerance and patience. Humaniity has changed a lot and for the worst.
3 3 3
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-21T11:08:36-03:00
Português: 
A intolerância é o que há de mais cruel e implacável na humanidade, e o que mais causa a dor e o ódio nas pessoas. O intolerante se sente no direito de julgar e também definir o certo, como se isso fosse algo simples.Existe assim falta respeito ( tolerância) ao outro que é diferente e amor, o que é fundamental.

Inglês: 
Intolerance is the most cruel and ruthless in humanity, and what else causes pain and hatred in people. Theintolerant feels the right to judge and also set the right, as if this is something simple.There is thus lack respect(tolerance) to another which is different and love, which is fundamenetal.
2 5 2