Respostas

2014-06-26T19:06:47-03:00
Olha o Verbo to be é muito simples
Passado (Past) : Was(am) Were(Are)
Presente (Present) : Am e Are
Futuro: Ainda não aprendi me desculpe
Espero ter ajudado
thanks!
You're quite welcome Lorryie!
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-26T19:29:42-03:00
Presente:
I am
You are
He is
She is
It is
We are
They are

Passado
I was
You were
He was
She was
It was
We were
They were


Futuro: 
I will be
You will be
He will be
She will be
It will be
We will be
They will be

espero ter ajudado! :)
1 5 1