Escreva Frases na forma afirmativa, negativa e interrogativa: (Present Continuos)

1. You speak German.
2. She speaks Russian.
3. The Lanes live here.
4. You like her.
5. She works at the library.
6. Bruno is intelligent.
7. It's raining.
8. You live with your parents.
9. I Know you.

Mesma ordem (exercício diferenciado)
1. She - like you
2. You - like her
3. You - play tennis
4. they - live her
5. she - play well
6. Daniel - study here
7. The Lanes - live her
8. Your son - visit you
9. You - want to go with us

2

Respostas

2014-07-05T18:20:21-03:00
1. You speak German. / You don't speak German. / Do you speak German?
2. She speaks Russian. /
She doesn't speak Russian. / Does she speak Russian?
3. The Lanes live here. / The Lanes don't live here. / Do the Lanes live here?
4. You like her. / You don't like her. / Do you like her?
5. She works at the library. / She doesn't work at the librery. / Does she work at the librery?
6. Bruno is intelligent. / Bruno isn't intelligent. / Is Bruno intelligent?
7. It's raining. / It's not raining. / Is it raining?
8. You live with your parents. / You don't live with your parents. / Do you live with you parents?
9. I Know you. / I don't know you. / Do I know you?



1. She - like you / She doesn't like you. / Does she like you?
2. You - like her / You don't like her. / Do you like her?
3. You - play tennis / You don't play tennis. / Do you play tennis?
4. They - live here / They don't live here. / Do they live here?
5. She - play well / She doesn't play well. / Does she play well?
6. Daniel - study here / Daniel doesn't study here. / Does Daniel study here?
7. The Lanes - live here / The Lanes don't live here. / Do teh Lanes live here?
8. Your son - visit you / Your son don't visit you. / Do your son visit you?
9. You - want to go with us
/ You don't want to go with us. / Do you want to go with us?

2 5 2
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-06T07:28:15-03:00
No present continuous usamos suj + verbo to be+ verbo principal com ing
you are speaking / you aren't speaking/are you speaking
she is speaking she isn't speaking is she speaking
The lanes are living here the lanes aren't living are the lanes living
she is working she isn't working is she working
Bruno is being bruno isn't being is bruno being
it is raining it isn't raining is it raining
you are living you aren't living are you living

2 5 2