Transforme pra indirect speech
1. Rick said, "I got muscle cramp in P.E class yesterday"
2. The doctor said to his patient, "You will be discharged tomorrow"
3. Steve ask his wife, " Can we put off going shopping today?"
4. Charlie asked me, "What you expect me to do now?"
5. Carol said, " My mom is having liposuction this afternoon"
6. The nurse said to the boy, "Don't be afraid"

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-10T10:57:54-03:00
1. Rick said that he has muscle cramp in P.E class yesterday.
2. The doctor said to his patient that he will be discharged tomorrow.
3. Steve asked his wife, If they can  put off going shopping today.
 4-Charlie asked me, What  i expected him  to do now?
5. Carol said, that her mom is having liposuction this afternoon.
6-The nurse said to the boy, for him not to be afraid"
1 5 1
2014-07-10T11:55:26-03:00
1. Rick said, "I got muscle cramp in P.E class yesterday"
Rick said that he had got muscle cramp in PE class the day before
2. The doctor said to his patient, "You will be discharged tomorrow"
The doctor said to the patient that he would be discharged the next day
3. Steve ask his wife, " Can we put off going shopping today?"
Steve asked his wife if they could put off going shopping on that day
4. Charlie asked me, "What you expect me to do now?"
Charlie asked me what I expected him to do on that moment
5. Carol said, " My mom is having liposuction this afternoon"
Carol said that her mom was having a liposuction that afternoon
6. The nurse said to the boy, "Don't be afraid"
The nurse told  the boy not to be afraid (como é um imperativo se pode mudar said a told)