1) Supply the simple past of the verbs in brackets:

a)I ___ (to hear) the same story last week.

b)He ___ (to keep) his money under the mattress.

c)She ___ (to make) a lot of mistakens in her test.

d)I ___ (to read) an interesting book last month.

e)They ____(to sit) at the front of the class.

2)Rewrite these sentences in the negative form:

a)The dog drank all the water.

R:______________

b)I felt very pleased.

R:______________

c)We enjoyed the show.

R:_______________

d)It cost a lot of money.

R:________________

e)I wanted to go home.

R:________________

2

Respostas

2014-07-17T13:19:52-03:00
Boa tarde kastura!!


A) heard
B) keept
C) maked
D)readed
E)sitted

2° The dog didn't drank all the water
    I did not felt  very pleased
   We did not enjoyed the show
   It did not cost a lot of money
   I did not wanted to go home

eu acho que é assim,,, espero ter ajudado :)
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-17T13:47:31-03:00
a)I heard (to hear) the same story last week.

b)He kept (to keep) his money under the mattress.

c)She made (to make) a lot of mistakens in her test.

d)I read (to read) an interesting book last month.

e)They sat(to sit) at the front of the class.

2)Rewrite these sentences in the negative form:

a)The dog drank all the water.

R:The dog didn't drink all the water

b)I felt very pleased.

R: I didn't feel very pleased

c)We enjoyed the show.

R:I didn't enjoy the show

d)It cost a lot of money.

R:It didn´t cost much money. (much em ligar de a lot of porque a lot of se utiliza em frases afimativas. Much porque dinheiro é algo que não se pode contar,ou seja, você pode contar moedas e notas, mas dinheiro não)

e)I wanted to go home.

R:I didn't want to go home

PODE CONFIAR :D

2 5 2
Queria dizer: "much" no lugar de "a lot of"