Respostas

2014-07-18T20:49:40-03:00
9- a) segunda
    b) quarta
10-a) segunda
    b) quarta
11-a) segunda
    b) primeira





perdoe, a 10-a) terceira
* 10-b) terceira
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-19T03:26:52-03:00
Olá, Janacdsanjo!

9.
a) Sally lives in an apartment.
Interrogativa: Does Sally live in an apartment?

b) 
They study chemistry.
Interrogativa: Do they study Chemistry?

10.
a) I live in Italy.
Negativa: I don't live in Italy.

b) John goes to school in the morning.
Negativa: John doesn't (does not) go to the school in the morning.

11.
a) He composed a song for Martha.
b) I played all night long.

12.
a) The child watches TV.
Negativa no passado: Did not the child watch TV?

1 5 1