Me ajudem!
Use the ver to be to complete the sentences.
1. English___________________ the lnguage of business and government.
2. Aain and I_________________ native French speakers.
3. They____________________ Australian. (not)
4. Luigi___________________ Italian.
5. I______________________________________from Mexico. (not)
6.
Gabriel and you____________good Portuguese teachers.
7.Susan___________ from Berlin, Germany.

2

Respostas

2014-07-20T15:54:33-03:00
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-20T16:09:33-03:00

Esta é uma Resposta Verificada

As Respostas verificadas contém informações confiáveis, garantidas por um time de especialistas escolhido a dedo. O Brainly tem milhões de respostas de alta qualidade, todas cuidadosamente moderadas pela nossa comunidade de membros, e respostas verificadas são as melhores de todas.
1. English is the lnguage of business and government.
2. Aain and I are native French speakers.
3. They aren't Australian. (not)
4. Luigi is Italian.
5. I am not from Mexico. (not)
6. 
Gabriel and you are good Portuguese teachers.
7.Susan is from Berlin, Germany.
2 5 2