Complete
THERE IS NOT OU THERE ARE NOT na sentença:


_________________ many flowers in the garden






Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


____________________two beautiful girls in
the movie last night.









Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


___________________a accident outside our school yesterday.







Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


__________________ a calculator on the sofa.







Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


__________________ one blue bird in the garden.






Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


____________________ stars in the sky last
night.








Coloque THERE WAS ou
THERE WERE:


____________________a pretty garden in my
old house.










me ajudem a completar










2

Respostas

2014-07-29T11:41:21-03:00
1.There are not

2.There were

3.There was

4.There was

5.There was

6.There were

7.There was


Espero ter ajudado (;
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-29T13:11:49-03:00
A - There are not

B - There were

C - There was

D - There was

E - There was

F - There were

G - There was
1 5 1