Respostas

2014-08-01T19:23:43-03:00
A) Mary e Mike são irmãos.
    Are Mary and Mike brothers?
    Mary and Mike aren´t brothers.

b) Eles são grandes amigos. 
    Are they big friends?
    They aren´t big friends.

c) Eu sou um bom jogador de futebol.
    Am I a good soccer player?
    I am not a good soccer player.
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-01T19:25:49-03:00
Olá, NFJFGJHGYU!

a)
Mary and Mike are not (aren't) brothers.
Are Mary and Mike brothers?

b) 
They are not (aren't) big friends.
Are they big friends?

c)
I am not (i'm not) a good soccer play.
Am I a good soccer play?
1 5 1