Transforme as frases seguintes nas formas AFIRMATIVAS, INTERROGATIVAS E NEGATIVAS:
a) does she live in downtown?
b) she doesn´t get up very early.

2
b) She will not get up very early.
a questão a) já não é uma interrogativa ?
She will not get up very early
She will rise early
She gets up early?

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-02T06:09:18-03:00
A) She lives in downtown(afirmativa)
She doesn't live in downtown (Negativa)

b) She gets up very early (afirmativa)
Does she gets up really early? (interrog)
1 5 1
2014-08-02T10:24:25-03:00
She doesn't live in Downtown.
she lives in Downtown