Respostas

2014-08-05T14:36:33-03:00

Torn
Natalie Imbruglia


I "thought" I "saw "a man brought to life
He "was' worn he came around
Like he "was" "dignified"
He "showed" me what it "was" to cry

Well you "couldn't" be that man I "adored"
You don't seem to know or seem to care
What your heart is for
I don't know him anymore

There's nothing where he "used" to lie
My conversation "has" run dry
That's what's going on
Nothing's fine
I'm torn

CHORUS:
I'm all out of faith
This is how I feel
I'm cold and I am shamed
Lying naked on the floor
Illusion never changed
Into something real
I'm wide awake and I can see
The perfect sky is torn
You're a little late
I'm already torn

So I guess the fortune teller's right
I "should" have seen just what "was" there
And not some Holy light
But you "crawled" beneath my veins
And now I don't care, I have no luck
I don't miss it all that much
There's just so many things
That I can't touch
I'm torn

CHORUS:

Torn

Ohh, ooh...

There's nothing where he used to lie
My inspiration has run dry
That's what's goin' on
Nothing's right I'm torn
1 2 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-05T14:38:31-03:00
Oh yeah, I´ll tell you somethingI think you´ll understandWhen i say that somethingI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your hand Oh, please say to meYou’ll let me be your manAnd please say to me You´ll let me hold your handNow let me hold your handI wanna hold your hand And when i touch you i feel happy insideIt´s such a feelingThat my loveI can´t hideI can´t hideI can´t hide Yeah, you got that somethingI think you’ll understandWhen i say that somethingI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your hand And when i touch you i feel happy insideIt’s such a feelingThat my loveI can’t hideI can’t hideI can’t hide Yeah you got that somethingI think you’ll understandWhen i feel that somethingI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your handI wanna hold your hand

Verbos: tell, think understand, say, let, be, hold, touch, feel, is (em it’s – to be), can (em can’t), hide, got (to get),
2 5 2