Me ajudem, por favor

Complete the setences using the superlative form

a)Asia is ___________ continent in the world. (large)

b) China is ______ country. (populous)

c) The Vatican City is __________ state in the world in terms of population and size. (small)

d) Burj al Arab is in Dubai, and it is __________ hotel in the world. (expensive)

e)Kingda Ka, in New Jersey, United States, is __________ roller coaster in the world. (tall)

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-09T15:23:12-03:00
The largest
the most populous
The smallest
Most expensive
Tallest

2 5 2
2014-08-10T13:28:16-03:00
A-te largest
b- The most populouse
1 5 1