Respostas

2014-08-11T17:40:38-03:00
1) What

2) What

3) When

4) Who

5) When
Acho que é isso.
Boa Tarde e Bons Estudos !!
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-11T18:07:49-03:00
1. What
On New Year's Eve, everyone eats lentils at a large meal that stars late in the evening and goes on ever later.

2. Why
To bring peace and good luck.

3. When
Most people celebrate the new year with their family.

4. Where
In Venezuela

5. When
On April 13 with "Songkran Day"

Espero ter ajudado :)

2 5 2