1- Use a forma comparativa dados para comparar.Velma e Daphne.

A) Velma is__________Daphne. (short)
B) Velma is__________Daphne. (fat)
C) Daphne is_________Velma. (beautiful)
D) Velma is_________Daphne. (intelligent)
E) Velma is__________at solving mysteries________Daphne. (good)
F) Daphne has__________money__________Velma. (much)
G) Daphne is_________at finding clues__________Velma. (bad)
H) Daphne is_________Velma. (elegant)
I) Velma is_________Daphne. (educated)
J) Daphne has_________clothes_________Velma. (modern)

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-13T21:44:11-03:00
A) Shortter
b) Fatter
c) More Beautifull
d) More Intelligent
e) Better/Than
f) More/Than
g) Worse/Than
h) More elegant
i) More educated
j) More modern/than
3 4 3
2014-08-13T21:46:50-03:00
É só colocar AS na frente do verbo em parênteses e outro AS depois.
EXEMPLO:
Velma is as short as Daphne.
Velma is as fat as Daphne.
Daphne is as beautiful as Velma.