Complete the dialogs with am,is,isn't,are or aren't.
A=........... he a doctor?
No,he........... He ............ a dentist.
B=...........she a student?
No,she............ She ........... a.
C=...........you engineers?
No, we ........... We' ........... architects.
D=............. you an actress?
No,I'............ not. I............ a singer.

2
No exercício B, não há justificativa do que ela é.

Respostas

2014-08-19T21:54:32-03:00
Is
isn't; is
are; aren't
are
aren't; we're 
are 
m ; am


1 4 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-19T21:55:47-03:00
Olá CamilaSantos19,
A = Is he a doctor?
No, he isn't. He is a dentist.

B = Is she a student?
No, she isn't. She is a.

C = Are you engineers?
No, we aren't. We're architects.

D = Are you an actress?
No, I am not. I am a singer.

OBS: Usamos {Is / Isn't (is not)} quando é He / She / It.
Usamos {Am / Am not} quando é I = I am / I'm . I am not / I'm not.
Usamos {Are / Are not (Aren't)} quando é You / We / They.

Espero ter ajudado! :D
2 5 2