1- Preencha as lacunas com os verbos no present continuos: a) what is she.....................(to read) b)where is he......................(to go) c) Are you............................a letter(to write) d) Are you.............................shoes(to wear) e)Mr smith is.......................today(to work) f) He is..................................ice-cream(to buy) g) I am...................................my dinner(to cook) h)what are you.................(to drink)

2

Respostas

2014-08-24T13:46:56-03:00
Olá, Angeli20.

A) What is she reading?
B) Where is he going?
C) Are you writing a letter?
D) Are you wearing shoes?
E) Mr. Smith is working today.
F) He's buying ice cream .
G) I'm cooking my dinner.
H) What are you driking?

Espero ter ajudado, bons estudos!!
2 5 2
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-24T13:49:10-03:00
A=reading
b=going
c=writing
d=wearing
e=working
f=buying
g=cooking
h=drinking
3 3 3
só acrescentar ing para gerundio.