Complete the sentences with negative forms and interrogative forms:
EX: I don't like candy.
Do I like candy?

a) Andrew _____ live in São Paulo, Brazil.
_____ Andrew live in São Paulo, Brazil?

b) Jennifer and I _____ get up early on Saturdays.
_____ Jennifer and I get up early on Saturdays?

c) We _____ believe in good luck and bad luck.
_____ We believe in good luck and bad luck?

d) I _____ wear a blue dress every Sunday.
____ I wear a blue dress every Sunday?

e) He _____ play soccer every saturday.
_____ he play soccer every saturday?

f) Julio ____ help his father at work.
____ Julio help his father at work?

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
  • ltm
  • Ambicioso
2014-08-25T18:07:20-03:00
A) doesn't
does
b) don't
do
c) don't
do
d) don't 
do
e) doesn't
does
f) doesn't
does
1 5 1
2014-08-25T18:09:46-03:00
Does not
does 
do not
do 
do not
do 
do not
do 
does not 
does 
does not
does