Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-25T23:14:39-03:00
         To wash                                               To study
1 p.s: I wash                                                  I study
2 p.s: You wash                                             You study
3 p.s: He washes/She washes/It washes         He studies/She studies/It studies
1 p.p: We wash                                              We study
2 p.p: You wash                                              You study
3 p.p: They wash                                            They study
2 5 2
o que significa p.p e p.s??
p.s: pessoa do singular e p.p : pessoa do plural
2014-08-26T00:10:48-03:00
Wash: I wash, you wash, he/she/it washes, we wash, you wash, they wash..
Study: I study, you study, he/she/it studies, we study, you study, they study...
1 5 1